Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Wild Wolf Collective website, www.wildwolfcollective.com.au.

Wild Wolf Collective is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Wild Wolf Collective is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Wild Wolf Collective customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Wild Wolf Collective takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Use of cookies

Some of our pages use a feature of your browser called a “cookie.” Cookies, by themselves, are not able to extract any personal information from you. Our cookie automatically identifies your computer – but not you – to our servers when you visit our site. Unless you specifically tell us, we will never know who you are, even though we may assign your computer a cookie. Also, the Site can only read cookies created by the Site. Cookies allow us to personalise our site for you and to provide you with information that fits your needs and desires.

Security

Wild Wolf Collective’s payment system transmits your account and credit card details directly to its server via industry standard SSL encryption. This means that your data is only visible to our authorised order processing personnel. Your data is encrypted so any unauthorised third party intercepting your data will not be able to make sense of it.

Your browser and internet connection will need to support SSL encryption and Javascript to utilise our online payment system. Your browser is able to transmit encrypted data if a padlock icon appears on the bottom status bar of your browser window when you enter the purchasing area of our website, or if the beginning of the web page URL “https://”.

If an error appears when purchasing, your internet connection may not support SSL encryption. In this event, please contact Wild Wolf Collective. Click on the icon below for verification.
Wild Wolf Collective’s SSL encryption is provided by Geo Trust.

eNewsletter and special offers

Wild Wolf Collective sends a weekly eNewsletter plus occasional emails on our products, services, and special offers as required to our email database. To receive this newsletter, please opt-in using the links on our website. You may elect to opt out of receiving these communications using the unsubscribe links contained in each message, or through the ‘My Account’ section on our website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Wild Wolf Collective reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Wild Wolf Collective reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Wild Wolf Collective welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Attn: Privacy Policy
E-mail info@wildwolfcollective.com.au